logo
- Invitation
- Tournament schedule
- Online inscription
- The venue
- Your way to Wint.
- Accomodations
- Open
 1  2  3  4  5 
 6  7  8  9 
 
- Youth Open (U18)
 1  2  3  4  5 
 6  7 
 
- Youth invitational
 
- Blitz 1

- Blitz 2
- Sponsors
- Advertisers
- Donators
- Chess Week 2001
- Chess Week 2002
- Chess Week 2003
- Chess Week 2004

Willkommen
Welcome
Bienvenue
Benvenuti
start.jpg

Open -- round 3 link: German version

The Results

Table Participant Title Points - Participant Title Points Result At
1 Malakhatko,Vadim GM (2) - Salerno,Christian   (2) 1-0  
2 Gattenlöhner,Sebastian   (2) - Bojkov,Dejan IM (2) 0-1  
3 Jenni,Florian GM (2) - Muratet Casadevall, Albert   (2) 1-0  
4 Schmid,Michael   (2) - Miezis,Normunds GM (2) ½-½  
5 Jurek,Josef IM (2) - Gähler,Marco   (2) ½-½  
6 Leutwyler,Martin   (2) - Vuilleumier, Alexandre FM (2) 0-1  
7 Zozulia,Anna WGM (2) - Rodic,Donjan   (2) 1-0  
8 Fischer, André   (2) - Steckner,Johannes FM (2) 1-0  
9 Freuler,Roman   (2) - Habibi,Ali IM (2) 0-1  
10 Berzina,Ilze WIM (2) - Lehmann, Andreas   (2) ½-½  
11 Hajenius, Willem   (2) - Bucher,Michael   (2) 0-1  
12 Hajnal, Zoltan IM (1½) - Zülle,Bruno   (2) 1-0  
13 Peier,Hans   (1½) - Kelecevic, Nedeljko IM (1½) 0-1  
14 Blasko, Istvan FM (1½) - Gavrilova,Anastasia   (1½) ½-½  
15 Meier, Rodrigo   (1½) - Wildi,Marcel FM (1½) ½-½  
16 Kamber,Bruno FM (1½) - Näf,Thomas   (1½) 1-0  
17 Haldi,Peter   (1½) - Goreskul, Alyona WGM (1½) 0-1  
18 Zambo, Zoltan   (1½) - Nuri, Karo   (1½) 0-1  
19 Nabavi, Parwis   (1½) - Lilleoren,David   (1½) ½-½  
20 Vrban Damir   (1) - Wanner,Stefan   (1½) ½-½  
21 Glauser, Hansruedi FM (1) - Jiang,Mike   (1) ½-½  
22 Rimann,Theo   (1) - Peschel,Andreas   (1) ½-½  
23 Drechsler, Christoph   (1) - Jahany,Khabat   (1) 1-0  
24 Low,Steven   (1) - Bosshard,Paul   (1) 0-1  
25 Maag,René   (1) - Zollinger,Stefan   (1) ½-½  
26 Romer,Markus   (1) - Speck, Hans   (1) 0-1  
27 Lilleoren, Morten   (1) - Möller,Albrecht   (1) +--  
28 Gehr,Hans   (1) - Gusakovskaya,Yana   (1) 0-1  
29 Dönni,Alfred   (1) - Fleischer,Eugen   (1) ½-½  
30 Nydegger,Charles   (1) - Leuenberger,Urs   (1) 1-0  
31 Krebser,Ernst   (1) - Elsener,Mirko   (1) 0-1  
32 Näpflin,Reinhold   (1) - Pavoncelli, Paolo   (1) 0-1  
33 Kruse,Otto   (1) - Bachofner,Stephan   (1) 1-0  
34 Kradolfer, David   (1) - Huber,Silvan   (1) 1-0  
35 Mäder,David   (1) - Schweizer,Robert   (1) 0-1  
36 Bürgi,Jakob   (1) - Milicev,Zivica   (1) 0-1  
37 Reutimann,Hans Peter   (1) - Gimmel, Rolf   (1) 1-0  
38 Kern,Beat   (1) - Torricelli, Arnold   (1) 0-1  
39 Ammann,Deny   (1) - Gschwend,Fabian   (1) 1-0  
40 Oesch,Harry   (1) - Zoller,Patrik   (1) 1-0  
41 Saxer,Bruno   (1) - Betschart,Othmar   (1) 0-1  
42 Stoffregen,Günter   (1) - Forster,Martin   (1) 1-0  
43 Jörke,Siegfried   (1) - Thomi, Hansjörg   (1) ½-½  
44 Vogt,Severin   (1) - Bachmann,Christian   (1) 1-0  
45 Schuler,Agatha   (1) - Norgauer,Michael   (1) 0-1  
46 Rakotoson,Ratefy   (1) - Muster,Daniel   (1) 1-0  
47 Baumann,Kurt   (½) - Bissig,Martin   (½) 1-0  
48 Barz,Norbert   (½) - Pinchetti,Andrea   (½) 0-1  
49 Bosshard, Rolf   (½) - Christen,Albin   (½) 1-0  
50 Abegg,Beat   (½) - Nuri,Kiana   (½) 1-0  
51 Vuckovic,Nebojsa   (½) - Graf,Hans   (½) 0-1  
52 Dietrich,Heinz   (½) - Walker,Georg   (½) 0-1  
53 Alem Yar,Faroug   (0) - Schaffner,David   (0) 0-1  
54 Golder,Raphael   (0) - Karrer,Peter   (0) 0-1  
55 Juri,Daniel   (0) - Maurer,Peter   (0) 1-0  
56 Huber,Ruth   (0) - Wirths,Clara   (0) 0-1  
57 Bosshard,Rolf   (0) - Montanari,Josef   (0) ½-½  
58 Hajdari,Ruhan   (0) - Ritter,Fredy   (0) 1-0  
59 Augstburger,Bobby   (0) - Lienin,Hans   (0) --+  
60 Laeri,Markus   (0) - Koppen,Willem   (0) 1-0  
61 McKenzie,Mark   (0) - Drobny,Michail   (0) 1-0  
62 Schmidt,Maurin   (0) - Jenkins,Tauriq   (0) 0-1  
63 Britschgi,Michele   (0) - Klarer,Toni   (0) 1-0  
64 Fröhling,Jürg   (0) - Schöb,Peter   (0) 1-0  
65 Gsell,Albert   (0) - Krättli,Claudio   (0) 1-0  

The Standings

Nr Participant Title TWZ Residence Country G S R V Points Buchh BuSumm
1. Malakhatko,Vadim GM 2570 Kiew UKR 3 3 0 0 3.0 5.5 17.5
2. Bojkov,Dejan IM 2516   BUL 3 3 0 0 3.0 5.5 14.5
3. Habibi,Ali IM 2292 Linden GER 3 3 0 0 3.0 5.5 13.0
4. Jenni,Florian GM 2502 Zürich SUI 3 3 0 0 3.0 5.0 17.0
5. Fischer, André   2156 Bebenhausen GER 3 3 0 0 3.0 5.0 14.5
6. Vuilleumier, Alexandre FM 2361 Chene-Bourg SUI 3 3 0 0 3.0 4.5 16.0
7. Zozulia,Anna WGM 2340 Kiew UKR 3 3 0 0 3.0 4.0 19.5
8. Bucher,Michael   2239 Uster SUI 3 3 0 0 3.0 4.0 14.5
9. Jurek,Josef IM 2373 Plzen CZE 3 2 1 0 2.5 6.0 13.5
10. Kamber,Bruno FM 2315 Olten SUI 3 2 1 0 2.5 5.5 14.0
10. Gähler,Marco   2167 Zürich SUI 3 2 1 0 2.5 5.5 14.0
12. Berzina,Ilze WIM 2280 Riga LAT 3 2 1 0 2.5 5.5 13.5
13. Schmid,Michael   2179 Konstanz GER 3 2 1 0 2.5 5.5 12.5
14. Hajnal, Zoltan IM 2402 Füzesabony HUN 3 2 1 0 2.5 5.0 15.0
14. Kelecevic, Nedeljko IM 2380 Winterthur SUI 3 2 1 0 2.5 5.0 15.0
16. Nuri, Karo   2012 Fribourg SUI 3 2 1 0 2.5 5.0 14.5
17. Lehmann, Andreas   2151 Bätterkinden SUI 3 2 1 0 2.5 4.5 15.5
18. Miezis,Normunds GM 2470 Olaine LAT 3 2 1 0 2.5 4.0 14.5
19. Goreskul, Alyona WGM 2250 Energodar UKR 3 2 1 0 2.5 3.5 16.5
20. Salerno,Christian   2212 St. Gallen SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 7.0 11.5
21. Muratet Casadevall, Alber   2175 La Llagosta ESP 3 2 0 1 2.0 7.0 11.0
22. Rodic,Donjan   2163 Wohlen SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 7.0 10.0
23. Leutwyler,Martin   2165 Winterthur SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 6.0 13.5
24. Zülle,Bruno   2134 Frauenfeld SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 5.5 14.0
25. Lilleoren,David   1760 Oslo NOR 3 1 2 0 2.0 5.5 14.0
26. Gavrilova,Anastasia   2081 Rüti SUI 3 1 2 0 2.0 5.5 13.5
27. Steckner,Johannes FM 2330 Oberengstringen SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 5.5 13.0
28. Gattenlöhner,Sebastian   2214 Engen GER 3 2 0 1 2.0 5.5 12.0
29. Freuler,Roman   2104 Winterthur SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 5.0 15.0
30. Lilleoren, Morten   2078 Oslo NOR 3 2 0 1 2.0 5.0 14.0
30. Norgauer,Michael   1916 Konstanz GER 3 2 0 1 2.0 5.0 14.0
32. Nabavi, Parwis   2128 Freiburg GER 3 1 2 0 2.0 5.0 13.5
33. Blasko, Istvan FM 2325 Vamosgyörk HUN 3 1 2 0 2.0 4.5 15.5
34. Wildi,Marcel FM 2321 Kreuzlingen SUI 3 1 2 0 2.0 4.5 15.0
35. Meier, Rodrigo   2037 Zürich SUI 3 1 2 0 2.0 4.5 14.0
36. Hajenius, Willem   1983 Hever NED 3 2 0 1 2.0 4.5 13.5
37. Gusakovskaya,Yana   2072 Waiblingen GER 3 2 0 1 2.0 4.5 12.5
38. Pavoncelli, Paolo   1818 Roma ITA 3 1 2 0 2.0 4.0 15.5
39. Torricelli, Arnold   1982 Zürich SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 4.0 15.0
39. Betschart,Othmar   1938 Zürich SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 4.0 15.0
41. Rakotoson,Ratefy   1499 Roma ITA 3 2 0 1 2.0 4.0 14.5
42. Kradolfer, David   2004 Zürich SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 4.0 13.5
43. Speck, Hans   2092 Luzern SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 4.0 12.0
44. Drechsler, Christoph   2172 Zürich SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.5 16.5
44. Elsener,Mirko   1834 Zürich SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.5 16.5
46. Milicev,Zivica   1782 Horgen SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.5 15.5
47. Stoffregen,Günter   1929 Zürich SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.5 15.0
48. Nydegger,Charles   1784 Winterthur SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.0 18.5
49. Kruse,Otto   1765 Zürich SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.0 17.5
50. Ammann,Deny   1979 Kreuzlingen SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.0 17.0
50. Reutimann,Hans Peter   1745 Dübendorf SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.0 17.0
52. Bosshard,Paul   2108 Winterthur SUI 3 1 2 0 2.0 3.0 17.0
53. Vogt,Severin   1918 Winterthur SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.0 16.5
54. Oesch,Harry   1965 Affoltern am Albis SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.0 16.0
55. Wanner,Stefan   1994 Mönchaltorf SUI 3 1 2 0 2.0 3.0 15.5
56. Schweizer,Robert   1987 Thalwil SUI 3 2 0 1 2.0 3.0 15.0
57. Maag,René   1830 Zürich SUI 3 0 3 0 1.5 6.0 12.0
58. Zollinger,Stefan   2094 Kloten SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 5.5 16.0
59. Glauser, Hansruedi FM 2248 Zug SUI 3 0 3 0 1.5 5.5 14.5
60. Zambo, Zoltan   2225 Kazinbarcika HUN 3 1 1 1 1.5 5.5 12.0
61. Peier,Hans   2012 Zürich SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 5.5 11.0
62. Vrban Damir   2142 Innsbruck AUT 3 0 3 0 1.5 5.5 11.0
63. Näf,Thomas   2037 Flawil SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 5.0 14.5
64. Jiang,Mike   1881 Niederglatt SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 5.0 14.0
65. Dönni,Alfred   2063 Uznach SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.5 12.5
65. Haldi,Peter   1993 Steckborn SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.5 12.5
67. Peschel,Andreas   2216 Düsseldorf GER 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.5 11.5
68. Thomi, Hansjörg   1923 Rotkreuz SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.5 11.0
69. Baumann,Kurt   1895 Ottenbach SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.0 15.0
69. Graf,Hans   1716 Zürich SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.0 15.0
71. Fleischer,Eugen   1843 Winterthur SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.0 14.5
71. Abegg,Beat   1838 Altdorf SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.0 14.5
73. Bosshard, Rolf   1869 Schönenberg SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.0 14.0
74. Walker,Georg   1712 Zürich SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 4.0 13.5
75. Pinchetti,Andrea   1874 Lodrino SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 3.5 16.5
76. Jörke,Siegfried   1667 Winterthur SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 3.5 15.0
77. Rimann,Theo   1862 Wabern SUI 3 1 1 1 1.5 3.5 14.5
78. Leuenberger,Urs   2063 Zürich SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 6.5 10.5
79. Muster,Daniel   1893 Zürich SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 6.0 12.0
80. Jahany,Khabat   1862 Zürich SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 6.0 11.0
81. Krebser,Ernst   2014 Pfungen SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 6.0 10.0
82. Bachofner,Stephan   2004 Oberwil i.S. SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.5 10.5
83. Bachmann,Christian   1654 Frauenfeld SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.5 9.5
84. Zoller,Patrik   1742 Winterthur SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 12.5
85. Romer,Markus   1818 Nänikon SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 12.0
86. Möller,Albrecht   1858 Konstanz GER 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 11.5
86. Gschwend,Fabian   1749 Niederhelfenschwil SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 11.5
86. Saxer,Bruno   1712 Winterthur SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 11.5
89. Gimmel, Rolf   1986 Wetzikon SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 11.0
90. Bürgi,Jakob   1986 Küsnacht SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 10.5
91. Low,Steven   1849 Gstaad SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 5.0 9.5
92. Näpflin,Reinhold   2012 Volketswil SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.5 13.5
93. Mäder,David   1758 Pfäffikon ZH SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.5 12.5
93. Kern,Beat   1718 Zürich SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.5 12.5
93. Schuler,Agatha   1516 Zürich SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.5 12.5
96. Forster,Martin   1705 Winterthur SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.5 12.0
97. Hajdari,Ruhan   1691 Winterthur SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.0 15.5
98. Wirths,Clara   1889 Burscheid GER 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.0 13.5
99. Huber,Silvan   1810 Buchs SG SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 4.0 12.0
100. Lienin,Hans   1687 Horgen SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 3.5 15.0
100. Britschgi,Michele   1637 Sarnen SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 3.5 15.0
102. Gehr,Hans   1808 Illnau SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 3.5 12.0
103. Laeri,Markus   1674 Flurlingen SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 3.0 15.5
104. Karrer,Peter   1975 Zürich SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 3.0 13.0
105. McKenzie,Mark   1250 Seaspray Vic AUS 3 1 0 2 1.0 2.5 14.0
106. Jenkins,Tauriq   1657 Cape Town RSA 3 1 0 2 1.0 2.0 15.5
107. Schaffner,David   2013 Bern SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 2.0 14.5
107. Gsell,Albert   1608 Zürich SUI 3 1 0 2 1.0 2.0 14.5
109. Fröhling,Jürg   1623 Oetwil am See SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.5 10.5
110. Juri,Daniel   1911 Zürich SUI 1 1 0 0 1.0 0.0 3.0
111. Barz,Norbert   1708 Winterthur SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 6.0 10.0
112. Christen,Albin   1707 Greifensee SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 5.0 13.0
113. Nuri,Kiana   1588 Richterswil SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 5.0 12.0
114. Bissig,Martin   1670 Zürich SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 4.5 12.5
114. Vuckovic,Nebojsa   1662 Winterthur SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 4.5 12.5
116. Dietrich,Heinz   1644 Herisau SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 4.0 12.5
117. Montanari,Josef   1785 Thayngen SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 3.5 12.5
118. Bosshard,Rolf   1540 Winterthur SUI 3 0 1 2 0.5 2.5 12.5
119. Ritter,Fredy   1526 Unterengstringen SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 5.0 11.5
120. Augstburger,Bobby   1472 Winterthur SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 5.0 11.0
121. Huber,Ruth   1579 Winterthur SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 5.0 10.5
122. Koppen,Willem   1506 Hombrechtikon SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 5.0 9.0
123. Schöb,Peter   1402 Zürich SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 5.0 8.0
124. Schmidt,Maurin     St. Gallen SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 4.5 11.0
125. Drobny,Michail   1664 Stäfa SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 4.5 10.5
126. Golder,Raphael   1592 Aadorf SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 4.5 10.0
127. Alem Yar,Faroug   1604 Frauenfeld SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 4.0 11.0
127. Klarer,Toni   1474 Uster SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 4.0 11.0
129. Maurer,Peter   1553 Zürich SUI 3 0 0 3 0.0 3.0 8.5
   

top.gif
© 2005 Schach Verband Winterthur