logo
- Invitation
- Tournament schedule
- Online inscription
- The venue
- Your way to Wint.
- Accomodations
- Open
 1  2  3  4  5 
 6  7  8  9 
 
- Youth Open (U18)
 1  2  3  4  5 
 6  7 
 
- Youth invitational
 
- Blitz 1

- Blitz 2
- Sponsors
- Advertisers
- Donators
- Chess Week 2001
- Chess Week 2002
- Chess Week 2003
- Chess Week 2004

Willkommen
Welcome
Bienvenue
Benvenuti
start.jpg

Open -- round 2 link: German version

The results

Table Participant Title Points - Participant Title Points Result At
1 Zollinger,Stefan   (1) - Malakhatko,Vadim GM (1) 0-1  
2 Bojkov,Dejan IM (1) - Lilleoren, Morte   (1) 1-0  
3 Speck, Hans   (1) - Jenni,Florian GM (1) 0-1  
4 Miezis,Normunds GM (1) - Dönni,Alfred   (1) 1-0  
5 Gavrilova,Anastasia   (1) - Hajnal, Zoltan IM (1) ½-½  
6 Kelecevic, Nedeljko IM (1) - Meier, Rodrigo   (1) ½-½  
7 Gusakovskaya,Yana   (1) - Jurek,Josef IM (1) 0-1  
8 Vuilleumier, Alexandre FM (1) - Krebser,Ernst   (1) 1-0  
9 Leuenberger,Urs   (1) - Zozulia,Anna WGM (1) 0-1  
10 Steckner,Johannes FM (1) - Näpflin,Reinhold   (1) 1-0  
11 Näf,Thomas   (1) - Blasko, Istvan FM (1) ½-½  
12 Wildi,Marcel FM (1) - Peier,Hans   (1) ½-½  
13 Nuri, Karo   (1) - Kamber,Bruno FM (1) ½-½  
14 Habibi,Ali IM (1) - Kradolfer, David   (1) 1-0  
15 Bachofner,Stephan   (1) - Berzina,Ilze WIM (1) 0-1  
16 Bucher,Michael   (1) - Bürgi,Jakob   (1) 1-0  
17 Wanner,Stefan   (1) - Zambo, Zoltan   (1) ½-½  
18 Peschel,Andreas   (1) - Hajenius, Willem   (1) 0-1  
19 Schweizer,Robert   (1) - Gattenlöhner,Seb   (1) 0-1  
20 Salerno,Christian   (1) - Ammann,Deny   (1) 1-0  
21 Gimmel, Rolf   (1) - Schmid,Michael   (1) 0-1  
22 Muratet Casadevall, Alber   (1) - Oesch,Harry   (1) 1-0  
23 Gähler,Marco   (1) - Stoffregen,Günte   (1) 1-0  
24 Torricelli, Arnold   (1) - Leutwyler,Martin   (1) 0-1  
25 Rodic,Donjan   (1) - Vogt,Severin   (1) 1-0  
26 Betschart,Othmar   (1) - Fischer, Andre   (1) 0-1  
27 Lehmann, Andreas   (1) - Bachmann,Christi   (1) 1-0  
28 Zülle,Bruno   (1) - Rakotoson,Ratefy   (1) 1-0  
29 Thomi, Hansjörg   (1) - Freuler,Roman   (1) 0-1  
30 Lilleoren,David   (1) - Glauser, Hansrue FM (½) ½-½  
31 Goreskul, Alyona WGM (½) - Barz,Norbert   (½) 1-0  
32 Pavoncelli, Paolo   (½) - Vrban Damir   (½) ½-½  
33 Graf,Hans   (½) - Nabavi, Parwis   (½) 0-1  
34 Bosshard,Paul   (½) - Maag,René   (½) ½-½  
35 Walker,Georg   (½) - Haldi,Peter   (½) 0-1  
36 Nuri,Kiana   (½) - Drechsler, Chris   (0) 0-1  
37 Schaffner,David   (0) - Saxer,Bruno   (0) 0-1  
38 Karrer,Peter   (0) - Forster,Martin   (0) 0-1  
39 Norgauer,Michael   (0) - Hajdari,Ruhan   (0) 1-0  
40 Christen,Albin   (0) - Baumann,Kurt   (0) ½-½  
41 Muster,Daniel   (0) - Laeri,Markus   (0) 1-0  
42 Wirths,Clara   (0) - Jörke,Siegfried   (0) 0-1  
43 Lienin,Hans   (0) - Jiang,Mike   (0) 0-1  
44 Pinchetti,Andrea   (0) - Vuckovic,Nebojsa   (0) ½-½  
45 Bissig,Martin   (0) - Bosshard, Rolf   (0) ½-½  
46 Jahany,Khabat   (0) - Britschgi,Michel   (0) 1-0  
47 Drobny,Michail   (0) - Rimann,Theo   (0) 0-1  
48 Möller,Albrecht   (0) - Gsell,Albert   (0) 1-0  
49 Jenkins,Tauriq   (0) - Low,Steven   (0) 0-1  
50 Fleischer,Eugen   (0) - Golder,Raphael   (0) 1-0  
51 Dietrich,Heinz   (0) - Abegg,Beat   (0) ½-½  
52 Elsener,Mirko   (0) - Huber,Ruth   (0) 1-0  
53 Alem Yar,Faroug   (0) - Romer,Markus   (0) 0-1  
54 Huber,Silvan   (0) - Bosshard,Rolf   (0) 1-0  
55 Maurer,Peter   (0) - Gehr,Hans   (0) 0-1  
56 Montanari,Josef   (0) - Schuler,Agatha   (0) 0-1  
57 Ritter,Fredy   (0) - Nydegger,Charles   (0) 0-1  
58 Milicev,Zivica   (0) - Augstburger,Bobb   (0) 1-0  
59 Koppen,Willem   (0) - Kruse,Otto   (0) 0-1  
60 Klarer,Toni   (0) - Mäder,David   (0) 0-1  
61 Gschwend,Fabian   (0) - McKenzie,Mark   (0) 1-0  
62 Schöb,Peter   (0) - Reutimann,Hans P   (0) 0-1  
63 Zoller,Patrik   (0) - Schmidt,Maurin   (0) 1-0  
64 Krättli,Claudio   (0) - Kern,Beat   (0) 0-1  

The Standings

Rank Participant Title TWZ A Residence County G S R V Points Buchh BuSumm
1. Malakhatko,Vadim GM 2570   Kiew UKR 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 5.0
1. Zozulia,Anna WGM 2340 W Kiew UKR 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 5.0
1. Leutwyler,Martin   2165   Winterthur SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 5.0
4. Steckner,Johannes FM 2330   Oberengstringen SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.5
5. Jenni,Florian GM 2502   Zürich SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Berzina,Ilze WIM 2280 W Riga LAT 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Bucher,Michael   2239   Uster SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Salerno,Christian   2212   St. Gallen SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Schmid,Michael   2179   Konstanz GER 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Muratet Casadevall, Alber   2175   La Llagosta ESP 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Gähler,Marco   2167 J Zürich SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Rodic,Donjan   2163   Wohlen SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Fischer, Andre   2156   Bebenhausen GER 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Lehmann, Andreas   2151 J Bätterkinden SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
5. Zülle,Bruno   2134   Frauenfeld SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 2.0 4.0
16. Bojkov,Dejan IM 2516     BUL 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.5 4.5
16. Jurek,Josef IM 2373   Plzen CZE 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.5 4.5
16. Vuilleumier, Alexandre FM 2361   Chene-Bourg SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.5 4.5
16. Habibi,Ali IM 2292   Linden GER 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.5 4.5
16. Freuler,Roman   2104   Winterthur SUI 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.5 4.5
21. Hajenius, Willem   1983 S Hever NED 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.0 6.0
22. Miezis,Normunds GM 2470   Olaine LAT 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.0 5.5
23. Gattenlöhner,Sebastian   2214   Engen GER 2 2 0 0 2.0 1.0 5.0
24. Blasko, Istvan FM 2325   Vamosgyörk HUN 2 1 1 0 1.5 2.5 3.5
25. Kelecevic, Nedeljko IM 2380   Winterthur SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 2.5 3.0
25. Wildi,Marcel FM 2321   Kreuzlingen SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 2.5 3.0
25. Kamber,Bruno FM 2315   Olten SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 2.5 3.0
25. Zambo, Zoltan   2225   Kazinbarcika HUN 2 1 1 0 1.5 2.5 3.0
29. Näf,Thomas   2037   Flawil SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 2.0 4.5
29. Lilleoren,David   1760   Oslo NOR 2 1 1 0 1.5 2.0 4.5
31. Goreskul, Alyona WGM 2250 W Energodar UKR 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.5 5.0
31. Meier, Rodrigo   2037   Zürich SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.5 5.0
31. Nuri, Karo   2012   Fribourg SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.5 5.0
31. Wanner,Stefan   1994   Mönchaltorf SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.5 5.0
35. Hajnal, Zoltan IM 2402   Füzesabony HUN 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.5 4.0
35. Gavrilova,Anastasia   2081 w Rüti SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.5 4.0
35. Peier,Hans   2012 S Zürich SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.5 4.0
38. Nabavi, Parwis   2128   Freiburg GER 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.0 5.5
38. Haldi,Peter   1993 S Steckborn SUI 2 1 1 0 1.5 1.0 5.5
40. Zollinger,Stefan   2094 J Kloten SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 3.0
40. Leuenberger,Urs   2063   Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 3.0
40. Torricelli, Arnold   1982 S Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 3.0
43. Peschel,Andreas   2216   Düsseldorf GER 2 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 2.0
44. Glauser, Hansruedi FM 2248 S Zug SUI 2 0 2 0 1.0 2.5 4.0
45. Näpflin,Reinhold   2012 S Volketswil SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.5 3.5
46. Maag,René   1830   Zürich SUI 2 0 2 0 1.0 2.5 3.0
47. Dönni,Alfred   2063   Uznach SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.5 2.5
48. Nydegger,Charles   1784 S Winterthur SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 5.0
48. Zoller,Patrik   1742   Winterthur SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 5.0
50. Drechsler, Christoph   2172   Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.5
50. Norgauer,Michael   1916   Konstanz GER 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.5
50. Jahany,Khabat   1862 J Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.5
50. Rimann,Theo   1862   Wabern SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.5
54. Bachofner,Stephan   2004   Oberwil i.S. SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Bürgi,Jakob   1986 S Küsnacht SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Gimmel, Rolf   1986   Wetzikon SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Ammann,Deny   1979 J Kreuzlingen SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Oesch,Harry   1965 S Affoltern am Albis SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Betschart,Othmar   1938   Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Stoffregen,Günter   1929 S Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Vogt,Severin   1918 J Winterthur SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Muster,Daniel   1893   Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Elsener,Mirko   1834   Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Romer,Markus   1818   Nänikon SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Milicev,Zivica   1782   Horgen SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Kruse,Otto   1765   Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Mäder,David   1758 J Pfäffikon ZH SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Gschwend,Fabian   1749 J Niederhelfenschwil SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Reutimann,Hans Peter   1745 S Dübendorf SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Kern,Beat   1718   Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Saxer,Bruno   1712   Winterthur SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Bachmann,Christian   1654   Frauenfeld SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
54. Rakotoson,Ratefy   1499   Roma ITA 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 4.0
74. Pavoncelli, Paolo   1818   Roma ITA 2 0 2 0 1.0 2.0 4.0
75. Lilleoren, Morten   2078   Oslo NOR 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 3.5
75. Gusakovskaya,Yana   2072 w Waiblingen GER 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 3.5
75. Krebser,Ernst   2014 S Pfungen SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 3.5
75. Kradolfer, David   2004 J Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 3.5
75. Thomi, Hansjörg   1923   Rotkreuz SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 3.5
80. Speck, Hans   2092 S Luzern SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 3.0
80. Schweizer,Robert   1987 S Thalwil SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 3.0
82. Fleischer,Eugen   1843   Winterthur SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.5 5.0
83. Bosshard,Paul   2108   Winterthur SUI 2 0 2 0 1.0 1.5 5.0
84. Jiang,Mike   1881 J Niederglatt SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.5 4.5
84. Möller,Albrecht   1858 S Konstanz GER 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.5 4.5
84. Low,Steven   1849   Gstaad SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.5 4.5
84. Huber,Silvan   1810 J Buchs SG SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.5 4.5
88. Vrban Damir   2142   Innsbruck AUT 2 0 2 0 1.0 1.5 4.5
89. Schuler,Agatha   1516 W Zürich SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.0 6.0
90. Jörke,Siegfried   1667   Winterthur SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.0 5.5
91. Gehr,Hans   1808 S Illnau SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.0 5.0
91. Forster,Martin   1705 S Winterthur SUI 2 1 0 1 1.0 1.0 5.0
93. Walker,Georg   1712 S Zürich SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 3.0 2.0
94. Baumann,Kurt   1895   Ottenbach SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 4.0
94. Christen,Albin   1707 S Greifensee SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 4.0
96. Pinchetti,Andrea   1874   Lodrino SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 3.5
97. Bosshard, Rolf   1869   Schönenberg SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 3.0
97. Abegg,Beat   1838 S Altdorf SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 3.0
97. Barz,Norbert   1708 S Winterthur SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 3.0
97. Nuri,Kiana   1588 w Richterswil SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 3.0
101. Graf,Hans   1716   Zürich SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.5 2.5
102. Vuckovic,Nebojsa   1662 S Winterthur SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 2.0 4.5
103. Bissig,Martin   1670   Zürich SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 5.0
103. Dietrich,Heinz   1644   Herisau SUI 2 0 1 1 0.5 1.5 5.0
105. Ritter,Fredy   1526 S Unterengstringen SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 3.0 3.0
105. Schmidt,Maurin       St. Gallen SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 3.0 3.0
107. Montanari,Josef   1785   Thayngen SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 3.0 2.0
108. Hajdari,Ruhan   1691   Winterthur SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.5 3.5
108. Drobny,Michail   1664   Stäfa SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.5 3.5
108. Britschgi,Michele   1637 W Sarnen SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.5 3.5
111. Golder,Raphael   1592 J Aadorf SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.5 3.0
112. Wirths,Clara   1889 w Burscheid GER 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.5 2.5
113. Schaffner,David   2013   Bern SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Laeri,Markus   1674 S Flurlingen SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Alem Yar,Faroug   1604   Frauenfeld SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Huber,Ruth   1579 W Winterthur SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Koppen,Willem   1506   Hombrechtikon SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Klarer,Toni   1474 S Uster SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Augstburger,Bobby   1472   Winterthur SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Schöb,Peter   1402 S Zürich SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. McKenzie,Mark   1250   Seaspray Vic AUS 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
113. Krättli,Claudio       Dietikon SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 4.0
123. Lienin,Hans   1687   Horgen SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 3.5
123. Jenkins,Tauriq   1657   Cape Town RSA 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 3.5
123. Gsell,Albert   1608   Zürich SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 3.5
123. Bosshard,Rolf   1540 S Winterthur SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 3.5
127. Karrer,Peter   1975   Zürich SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 3.0
127. Maurer,Peter   1553   Zürich SUI 2 0 0 2 0.0 2.0 3.0
129. Fröhling,Jürg   1623   Oetwil am See SUI 1 0 0 1 0.0 1.5 1.5
130. Juri,Daniel   1911 J Zürich SUI 0 0 0 0 0.0 0.0 0.0

 

   

top.gif
© 2005 Schach Verband Winterthur